Coming up 22:10:54

Tennis - WTA Nuremberg
19m
Christina McHale 1.76
Saisai Zheng 2.04
Soccer - Dutch Eredivisie
19m
Sparta Rotterdam 1.97
Draw 3.70
Emmen 3.65
Volleyball - Golden European League (M)
19m
Turkey 1.24
Ukraine 3.95
Hurling - All Ireland Senior Champs
49m
Limerick 2.76
Tipperary 1.56
Handball - German Bundesliga
49m
HC Erlangen 15.00
Draw 20
Rhein-Neckar Lowen 1.06
Ice Hockey - World Championship
94m
USA 2.28
Canada 1.64
Cricket - India Premier League
139m
Chennai Super Kings 1.72
Kings XI Punjab 2.14
Basketball - Euroleague (M)
169m
CSKA Moscow 1.37
Zalgiris Kaunas 3.10
Ballarat Race 3 - Mortimer Petroleum Maiden Plate
Distance: 1200m
Track: Good4
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 2:32 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
4. Furnish (3)
J: Regan BaylissT: Henry Dwyer
2.40 2.60 2.40 2.45 2.90
1.50 1.30 1.40    
2nd
11. Somnium (7)
J: M J WalkerT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
2.00 1.50 1.70    
3rd
9. Calais View (4)
J: R Mc LeodT: Mitchell Beer
7.20 8.90 7.10    
Exotics
Quinella (4/11) 7.70  
Exacta (4/11) 11.40  
Trifecta (4,11,9) 151.40  
First Four (4,11,9,12) 2955.40  
  Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Win) Middle Tote (Place)
1 65
Form
Dunphy (10)
J: J BaldockT: M & L Cerchi
31 41 51 61 10.00 61.50 8.70
2 x3x
Form
Fallada (6)
J: C A RobertsonT: Ms M Cunningham
31 41 51 61 71 11.00 37.60 7.60
3 505
Form
Amuthon (2)
J: Ben AllenT: P T Hyland
15 16 12 13 13.00 2.80 13.10 2.90
4 Form
Furnish (3)
J: Regan BaylissT: Henry Dwyer
2.9 2.6 2.5 2.45 2.30 1.20 2.60 1.40
5 04
Form
Quattro Porte (8)
J: Jye Mc NeilT: R D Griffiths
18 19 21 26 21 4.00 21.70 4.20
6 0x
Form
Shierro (9)
J: J P FahyT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
7.5 17 18 17 20 3.90 15.00 3.00
7 9x
Form
Style Guru (12)
J: John AllenT: D K Weir
14 18 19 21 21 4.00 24.90 4.90
8 x00
Form
Truckload Of Hoffa (5)
J: S TsaikosT: Ms S Ferchie
101 151 201 201 31 98.30 18.10
9 9x8
Form
Calais View (4)
J: R Mc LeodT: Mitchell Beer
41 31 41 41 7.00 46.80 7.20
10 6x
Form
Rayaheen (1)
J: Damian LaneT: D K Weir
2.9 3.1 3 3.1 3.10 1.30 3.50 1.50
11 38x
Form
Somnium (7)
J: M J WalkerT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
5 6.5 6 6.5 6.50 1.85 6.60 1.70
12 00x
Form
Valley Oak (11)
J: Jordan ChildsT: Dan O'sullivan
71 81 91 101 16.00 93.90 12.90