Coming up 21:05:04

Cycling - WORLD CHAMPIONSHIP TIME TRIAL - RACE MATCHUPS
0m
Edvald Boasson Hagen (NOR) 1.90
Jasha Sutterlin (GER) 1.90
Golf - PORTUGAL MASTERS - R3 MATCHUPS
2m
Alejandro Canizares 1.64
Alvaro Quiros 2.27
Tennis - ATP St Petersburg Open
4m
Damir Dzumhur 2.08
Jan-Lennard Struff 1.75
Darts - European Tour 2nd Round
24m
Ian White 1.45
Keegan Brown 2.72
Snooker - World Open Semi-final
24m
Luca Brecel 2.92
Ding Junhui 1.41
Ice Hockey - Russian KHL
24m
HC Yugra 5.60
SKA Saint Petersburg 1.13
Soccer - English Premier League
24m
West Ham United 5.40
Draw 4.00
Tottenham Hotspur 1.56
Rugby Union - Currie Cup - Round 11
114m
Sharks 1.22
Bulls 4.20
Doomben Race 3 - United Voice Queensland Maiden Plate
Distance: 1350m
Track: Good3
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 1:45 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
9. Cabeirian (7) 55kg
J: Luke RollsT: Ms K Doughty
2.70 2.40 2.50 2.80 3.00
1.30 1.30 1.60    
2nd
13. Washington Street (10) 55kg
J: Ron StewartT: Chris Munce
3.10 3.10 2.90    
3rd
11. Golden Command (5) 55kg
J: Luke DittmanT: J W Zielke
2.00 2.00 1.90    
Exotics
Quinella (9/13) 10.90  
Exacta (9/13) 16.90  
Trifecta (9,13,11) 63.10  
First Four (9,13,11,5) 334.60  
  Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Fixed Place Best TOTE and Start Price Best of 2 Totes (Place)
1 52
Form
Dirty Rascal (11) 57.5kg
J: Matthew Mcgillivray(a1.5)T: L F Birchley
8.5 10 9.5 10 9.50 2.50 10.90 2.80
2 087
Form
Dragons Esprit (9) 57.5kg
J: Trevor PatelT: Angela Plumb
101 151 201 101 19.00 201 19.00
3 5x3
Form
Silverwin (12) 57.5kg
J: Damian BrowneT: C J Waller
3.5 4.4 4.6 4.4 4.40 1.60 4.90 1.90
4 x35
Form
Yallaroi 57.5kg
Scratched
5 022
Form
Classay (3) 55.5kg
J: Jim ByrneT: T J Gollan
5.5 7.5 7 6.5 7.00 2.10 7.00 2.20
6 545
Form
Krupskaya (6) 55.5kg
J: Brad StewartT: C J Waller
21 26 31 26 5.50 32.70 6.20
7 5x2
Form
She's A Youeffoh (4) 55.5kg
J: Ryan PlumbT: L D Kelly
17 21 26 31 26 5.50 34.40 6.50
8 793
Form
Wilma (2) 55.5kg
J: Tiffani Brooker(a1.5)T: M G Nolan
71 91 81 101 101 19.00 101 14.30
9 x62
Form
Cabeirian (7) 55kg
J: Luke RollsT: Ms K Doughty
3 2.6 2.7 2.8 2.80 1.30 2.80 1.30
10 9
Form
Captain Americain 55kg
Scratched
(Deductions: Win 2 c, Plc 3c)
11 523
Form
Golden Command (5) 55kg
J: Luke DittmanT: J W Zielke
8.5 9 7 6.5 6.50 2.00 7.50 2.00
12 7
Form
Shanghai Bullet (1) 55kg
J: Michael CahillT: B Herne
101 151 101 151 101 19.00 151 16.30
13 x62
Form
Washington Street (10) 55kg
J: Ron StewartT: Chris Munce
12 11 10 10.00 2.60 10.70 3.10