Coming up 14:52:09

Cricket - International Test Matches
7m
India 9.00
Draw 1.07
Sri Lanka 41
Cricket - Bangladesh Premier League
3h 7m
Dhaka Dynamites 1.53
Comilla Victorians 2.52
Ice Hockey - Russian KHL
5h 37m
Admiral Vladivostok 2.18
Lokomotiv Yaroslavl 1.66
Tennis - WTA Mumbai Open
5h 37m
Irina Khromacheva 1.58
Sabina Sharipova 2.34
Tennis - WTA Mumbai Open
5h 37m
Carol Zhao 1.14
Zeel Desai 5.40
Basketball - South Korean WKBL
6h 7m
Guri Kdblife Winnus 3.90
Cheongju KB Stars Women 1.26
Snooker - Northern Ireland Open 1st Round
6h 7m
Jamie Barrett 3.10
Ian Preece 1.37
Gridiron - NFL Matches
21h 37m
Seattle Seahawks 1.82
Atlanta Falcons 1.99
Mornington Race 8 - Edgell Bad Boys Handicap
Distance: 1000m
Track: Heavy8
Weather: Showery
Start Time: 4:31 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
5. Labuan Star (7) 56.5kg
J: Dean YendallT: D K Weir
5.20 5.30 5.90 5.00 5.50
1.80 1.60 1.80    
2nd
2. Rock 'n' Gold (1) 60kg
J: Damian LaneT: M Ellerton & S Zahra
3.50 4.00 3.60    
DH 3rd
4. Hear The Chant (5) 57.5kg
J: Regan BaylissT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
1.00 1.00 1.00    
DH 3rd
6. Runsati (2) 56kg
J: Luke CurrieT: Bryan Maher
3.10 2.60 2.40    
  Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Win) Middle Tote (Place)
1 148
Form
Orujo (8) 60kg
J: Ethan Brown(a3.0)T: Shawn Mathrick
10 11 8.5 9 9.00 2.25 9.80 2.30
2 30x
Form
Rock 'n' Gold (1) 60kg
J: Damian LaneT: M Ellerton & S Zahra
12 18 19 20 21 4.00 20.50 3.60
3 x5x
Form
Lord Barrington (4) 58kg
J: Patrick MoloneyT: M D Moroney
15 16 13 14 12.00 2.70 12.20 2.70
4 0x2
Form
Hear The Chant (5) 57.5kg
J: Regan BaylissT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
4.2 6 5 4.8 4.80 1.55 5.10 MTP
5 x13
Form
Labuan Star (7) 56.5kg
J: Dean YendallT: D K Weir
5 5.5 4.8 5 5.50 1.70 5.90 1.80
6 804
Form
Runsati (2) 56kg
J: Luke CurrieT: Bryan Maher
21 41 51 41 41 7.00 34.10 2.60
7 34x
Form
Jalan Jalan (3) 55kg
J: Luke NolenT: C W Little
6.5 11 12 13 12.00 2.70 11.00 2.40
8 2x1
Form
Motown Lil (6) 55kg
J: Dwayne DunnT: R W Smerdon
2.6 2.7 2.45 2.4 2.35 1.20 2.50 1.40