Coming up 22:53:52

Soccer - U23 Professional Development League
6m
Nottingham Forest FC U23 1.83
Draw 3.75
Birmingham City FC U23 2.98
Snooker - International Championship Qualifiers 1st Round
36m
Alan McManus 1.52
Rod Lawler 2.54
Ice Hockey - Russian KHL
66m
Avtomobilist Yekaterinburg 1.68
Neftekhimik Nizhnekamsk 2.14
Basketball - FIBA Basketball Champions League
156m
PBC Academic Sofia 1.15
Lisboa e Benfica 5.40
Baseball - MLB
10h 11m
Pittsburgh Pirates (T. Williams) 2.06
Baltimore Orioles (K. Gausman) 1.77
Cricket - JLT One-Day Cup
11h 36m
Cricket Australia XI 4.30
South Australia 1.22
Tennis - WTA Wuhan Open
12h 6m
Dominika Cibulkova 1.95
Caroline Garcia 1.86
Rugby Union - Mitre 10 Cup - Round 7
17h 41m
Northland 1.81
Otago 2.00
Mornington Race 9 - Thebigscreencompany.com.au Handicap
Distance: 1200m
Track: Heavy8
Weather: Showery
Start Time: 5:06 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
13. Hunting Hill (13) 56kg
J: Ben MelhamT: Nathan Mcpherson
14.10 15.60 12.10 15.00 15.00
4.40 4.30 4.60    
2nd
11. Barthelona (11) 57kg
J: Patrick MoloneyT: M D Moroney
4.70 2.90 2.80    
3rd
10. Demolition (16) 57.5kg
J: Damian LaneT: James Cummings
1.70 2.00 1.80    
Exotics
Quinella (13/11) 83.20  
Exacta (13/11) 162.00  
Trifecta (13,11,10) 1297.40  
First Four (13,11,10,12) 4435.00  
Quadrella   3689.20  
  Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Fixed Place Best of 3 Totes (Win) Middle Tote (Place)
1 0x7
Form
Countryman (14) 60.5kg
J: Stephanie Thornton(a3.0)T: M C Kent
41 51 41 51 51 12.00 50.50 10.40
2 097
Form
Suspense 60.5kg
Scratched
3 085
Form
Got The Goss (5) 60kg
J: Liam Riordan(a3.0)T: D K Weir
16 19 20 21 21 5.50 27.40 6.10
4 685
Form
Kalashani Lad (1) 60kg
J: Ben Thompson(a1.5)T: T T Walsh
18 20 18 17 16.00 4.40 18.70 4.90
5 0x9
Form
Taddei Tondo (4) 60kg
J: Daniel StackhouseT: G M Moloney
15 21 26 31 26 6.50 20.60 4.40
6 34x
Form
Diamond Baroness (3) 59kg
J: Ben Allen(a1.5)T: C Maher
7 18 15 14 14.00 3.90 16.10 4.10
7 674
Form
Comacina 58.5kg
Scratched
8 820
Form
Tango Rock (8) 58.5kg
J: Ethan Brown(a3.0)T: M C Kent
10 9.5 9 8.5 8.50 2.70 9.20 3.10
9 44x
Form
Castelo 58kg
Scratched
10 3x1
Form
Demolition (16) 57.5kg
J: Damian LaneT: James Cummings
4.4 3.8 3.7 3.8 3.80 1.60 3.90 1.80
11 x34
Form
Barthelona (11) 57kg
J: Patrick MoloneyT: M D Moroney
13 17 18 17 17.00 4.60 16.30 2.90
12 272
Form
Wind Force (17) 57kg
J: Cory ParishT: D & B Hayes & T Dabernig
6.5 6 6.5 7 7.50 2.45 7.50 2.70
13 731
Form
Hunting Hill (13) 56kg
J: Ben MelhamT: Nathan Mcpherson
11 13 14 15 15.00 4.00 15.60 4.40
14 28x
Form
Think Babe (6) 56kg
J: Dean YendallT: D K Weir
5.5 5.5 5 5.5 5.00 1.90 5.10 2.20
15 246
Form
Fire Agate (2) 55.5kg
J: Nikita BerimanT: G Eurell
14 16 10 11 10.00 3.00 11.80 3.40
16 x35
Form
Bon's Ghost 54kg
Scratched
17 10x
Form
Night Sight (10) 54kg
J: Michael DeeT: P G Carey
101 101 21 85.90 14.40