Coming up 16:23:14

Golf - Nordea Masters 2018 - R1 Matchups
6m
Jeff Winther 2.04
Matthias Schwab 1.77
Rugby Union - New Zealand Mitre 10 Cup
71m
North Harbour 1.19
Northland 4.60
Snooker - Indian Open Qualifiers 1st Round
156m
Kurt Maflin 1.40
Eden Sharav 2.98
Baseball - Japanese NPB
156m
Chunichi Dragons 1.76
Yokohama Bay Stars 2.12
Rugby League - NRL
3h 26m
Brisbane Broncos 2.02
South Sydney 1.82
Soccer - Asian Games Group Stage
5h 36m
Qatar U23 3.75
Draw 3.05
Uzbekistan U23 2.16
Cricket - Natwest T20 Blast
10h 51m
Middlesex 1.79
Essex 2.04
Gridiron - US NFL Pre-Season
17h 6m
New England Patriots 1.53
Philadelphia Eagles 2.52
Randwick Race 6 - Apollo Stakes 2018
Distance: 1400m
Track: Good4
Weather: Fine
Start Time: 4:26 PM
Final Results
Winners STAB NSWTAB TATTS SP TF
1st
3. Endless Drama (3)
J: J R CollettT: C J Waller
4.60 4.50 4.30 4.20 4.40
1.60 1.70 1.50    
2nd
8. Global Glamour (4)
J: B AvdullaT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
1.90 1.80 1.90    
3rd
6. Comin' Through (8)
J: A HyeronimusT: C J Waller
2.30 2.10 2.30    
Exotics
Quinella (3/8) 12.80  
Exacta (3/8) 23.60  
Trifecta (3,8,6) 138.70  
First Four (3,8,6,2) 516.50  
  Runner (Barrier) Flucs Fixed Win Fixed Place Best TOTE and Start Price Best of 2 Totes (Place)
1 11x
Form
Classic Uniform (2)
J: G SchofieldT: G W Moore
18 19 20 21 21 3.90 22.90 4.80
2 0x2
Form
Prized Icon (1)
J: J ParrT: K A Lees
6 6.5 7 7.00 1.85 7.00 2.10
3 0x3
Form
Endless Drama (3)
J: J R CollettT: C J Waller
4.4 4.2 4.00 1.40 4.60 1.70
4 13x
Form
Stampede (9)
J: J ParrT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
9.5 9 8.5 8 8.00 2.00 8.10 2.40
5 50x
Form
Inference (7)
J: Rachel KingT: M, W & J Hawkes
26 20 19 18 18.00 3.50 18.00 4.00
6 60x
Form
Comin' Through (8)
J: A HyeronimusT: C J Waller
5 6.5 7 7.5 8.00 2.00 7.50 2.30
7 311
Form
Lanciato
Scratched
(Deductions: Win 12 c, Plc 11c)
8 964
Form
Global Glamour (4)
J: B AvdullaT: G Waterhouse & A Bott
5 4.8 5 5.50 1.65 5.00 1.90
9 3x3
Form
Addictive Nature (5)
J: A HyeronimusT: Bjorn Baker
3.6 4.6 4.8 4.6 4.60 1.50 5.00 1.70